Tag Archives: ppsc mcqs collection

PPSC SOLVED PAST PAPERS COLLECTION 10

The first world cup hat trick was taken by                 _ against New Zealand. A.            Chetan Sharma (India) B.            Waqar Younis (Pakistan) C.            BA Reid (Australia) D.            Kapil Dev (India) ANSWER:           A The first world cup hat trick was taken by                 _ against New Zealand. A.            Waqar Younis (Pakistan) A.            Wasim Akram, Saqlain Mushtaq …

PPSC solved past papers collection 8

which of the follwing is metallic mineral? A.            Chromite B.            Iron ore C.            Both a and b D.            None of them ANSWER:               C what is the total coal production of Pakistan? A.            3 million tones B.            3.49 million tones C.            4 million tones D.            4.2 million tones ANSWER:           B Approximately how much of the total …

PPSC solved past papers collection 6

The acid used in a car battery is                 . A.            Hydrochloric acid B.            Nitric acid C.            Sulphuric acid D.            Carbonic acid ANSWER: C In order to prevent the corrosion of iron pipes they are often coated with a layer of zinc. This process is termed as: A.            Electroplating B.            Annealing C.            Galvanization D.            Vulcanization …

PPSC solved past papers collection 4

The highest population density rate  in Pakistan is in: A.            Punjab B.            Sindh C.            Islamabad D.            Khyber Pakhtunkhwa ANSWER:                C According to 1998 Census the population growth rate in Pakistan was: A.            4.10% B.            4.80% C.            3.45% D.            2.61% ANSWER:                D D.            110 Infants ANSWER:     A The 5th census was held in: A.            1978 B.            …

PPSC solved MCQs collection 3

Shikwa and Jawab-e-Shikwa are poems of AllamaIqbal in his book: A.            Bang-e-Dara B.            Bal-e-Jibraeel C.            Payam-e-Mushraq D.            Zerb-e-Kaleem ANSWER:             A Bheman airline belongs to _        ? A.            Indonesia B.            France C.            Bangladesh D.            India ANSWER:             C Recently a leading politician, Salahuddin Quader Chaudhry, was hanged in Bangladesh. His father Fazlul Qauder Chaudhry, had served …

PPSC Mcqs collection from different past papers

The largest airline of Aisa is: A.            PIA (Pakistan) B.            Japan Airlines C.            Bheman (Bangladesh) D.            None of above ANSWER:             B Which one of the following is World’s largest budget Airline with widest route network in America? A.            Southwest Airline (USA) B.            Delta Airlines (USA) C.            American Airlines (USA) D.            United Airlines (USA) ANSWER: A …

PPSC General knowledge / Pakistan studies Mcqs collection

Climate Change Conference COP21 was held in Paris. Where was COP20 held? Lima Kyoto Montreal New York ANSWER:        A Who is the present Chairman/ Chairperson of the Human Rights Commission of Pakistan? Asma Jahangir I.A. Rehman Ansar Burney Zohra Yousaf ANSWER: A Famous presidential session that became the milestone in making Pakistan was held in: …